American Civil War Game Club    

Cabinet Members

 

  Civilian Branch

President: Ernie Sands, Term: September 19, 2015 (Elected) - September 18, 2017 (1st Term End Date)

CSA Cabinet Secretary: John Dragan, Term: August 26, 2015 (Interim) - October 27, 2015 (Elected) - October 26, 2017 (1st Term End Date)

CSA Cabinet Secretary: Cameron McOmish, Term: October 29, 2016 ( Interim)

USA Cabinet Secretary: David Danner, Term: January 15, 2015 (Interim) - January 25, 2016 (Elected) - January 24, 2018 (1st Term End Date)

USA Cabinet Secretary: Mark Nelms, Term: March 25, 2014 (Re-Elected)- March 24, 2018 (2nd Term End Date)

 

 

Military Branch

 

   Chief of the Army (CoA)

CSA - Commanding Officer of all Confederate Forces: General Scott Ludwig

Term: Dec. 15, 2014 (Elected) - Dec. 14, 2016 (1st Term End Date)

USA - Commanding Officer of all Union Forces: General Derald Riggs

Term: Jan. 15, 2017 (Re-Elected) - Jan. 14, 2019 (2nd Term End Date)

 

   

 

Former Cabinet Members

 

President: Bob Weir, 2013 - 2015

President: Pierre Desruisseaux, 2012 - 2013

President: Blake Strickler, 2010 - 2012

President: D. W. 'Dee Dubya' Mallory, 2006 - 2010

President: Pierre Desruisseaux, 1997 - 2006

 

CSA CoA: General Cameron McOmish, Jul. 17, 2014 - Dec. 14, 2014

CSA CoA: General Neal Hebert, Jan. 15, 2014 - Jul. 2, 2014

CSA CoA: General Roger Hulinsky, Nov. 1, 2013 - Jan. 11, 2014

CSA CoA: General Cameron McOmish, Nov. 9, 2011 - Oct. 31, 2013

CSA CoA: General Willie Tisdale, Jan. 1, 2008 - Nov. 9, 2011

CSA CoA: General Dave Bowman, July 26, 2007 - December 31, 2007

CSA CoA: General Nick Kunz, April 22, 2007 - July 25, 2007

CSA CoA: General Jon Cuneo, Jan. 16, 2007 - April 21, 2007

CSA CoA: Lieutenant Gen. Chris Cross, Nov. 1, 2006 - Jan. 15, 2007

CSA CoA: General D.W. Mallory, April 1, 2005 - Nov. 1, 2006

CSA CoA: General Den McBride, Jan. 1, 2005 - April 1, 2005

CSA CoA: General Jim Thomas, Sept. 1, 2001 - Jan. 1, 2005

CSA CoA: General David Frey, May 25, 2000 - Aug. 31, 2001

CSA CoA: General Jim Thomas, Sept. 1, 1998 - May 24, 2000

CSA CoA: General Maxcy Gregg, May 1, 1998 - Aug. 31, 1998

CSA CoA: General Rick Ledford, Oct. 16, 1997 - April 30, 1998

CSA CoA: General Pierre Desruisseaux, July 1, 1997 - Oct. 15, 1997

 

CSA Cabinet Secretary: Neal Hebert, Feb. 28, 2016 - Oct. 29, 2016

CSA Cabinet Secretary: Tim Miller, Jan. 1, 2015 - Aug. 26, 2015

CSA Cabinet Secretary: Scott Ludwig, Jan. 15, 2014 - Dec. 15, 2014

CSA Cabinet Secretary: John Newton, Jan. 01, 2012 - March 1, 2016

CSA Cabinet Secretary: John Dragan, April 28, 2009 - April 27, 2011

CSA Cabinet Secretary: Robert Weir, 2007 - 2011

 

USA CoA: General Joe Meyer, Nov. 4, 2010 - Jan. 14, 2015

USA CoA: General Dierk Walter, Jan. 1, 2010 - Nov. 4, 2010

USA CoA: General Jeff Laub , Jan. 1, 2006 - Jan. 1, 2010

 

USA Cabinet Secretary: Derald Riggs, Jan. 1, 2012 - Jan. 15, 2015

USA Cabinet Secretary: Mark van der Hagen, Jan. 25, 2012 - March 24, 2014

USA Cabinet Secretary: Jeffrey Laub, Jan. 01, 2011 - Dec 2011

USA Cabinet Secretary: Ernie Sands, July 2004 - Jan. 2010

USA Cabinet Secretary: Mark Nelms, 2007 - 2011

 

Web page designed and maintained by Pierre D.
All rights reserved

Last Updated: November 28, 2016